You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Pathways Squads for Round 5 Clashes Named

All three Pathways grades are back in action this Sunday for their Round 5 clashes after the North Sydney Bears and Central Coast Roosters had a well-earned break during the Easter long weekend.

The North Sydney Bears return to their spiritual ground at North Sydney Oval as they face fellow foundation club the Newtown Jets at 2pm, while the Central Coast Roosters host the Glebe Dirty Reds at Morry Breen Oval at 1pm.

Sunday 11 April  
Venue Morry Breen Oval Central Coast
Central Coast Roosters vs Glebe Dirty Reds Harvey Norman Women's Premiership kick-off: 1:00pm
Venue North Sydney Oval
North Sydney Bears vs Newtown Jets Knock On Effect NSW Cup kick-off: 2:00pm
Venue Bankwest Stadium
Sydney Roosters vs Parramatta Eels Jersey Flegg Cup kick-off: 3:30pm

The Sydney Roosters Jersey Flegg side will be looking to bounce back against the Parramatta Eels at 3:30pm at Bankwest Stadium. 

 

The North Sydney Bears Knock On Effect NSW Cup side to play this Sunday is as follows: 

1 Brad Abbey
2 Matt Ikuvalu
3 Joseph Suaalii
4 Tony Satini 
5 Sione Hopoate
6 Ronald Volkman
7 Josh Ralph
8 Tuku Hau Tapuha
9 Coby Thomas
10 Daniel Suluka-Fifita
11 Harrison Edwards
12 Egan Butcher
13 Max Bailey (c)
14 Jesse Marschke
15 Jerry Key
16 Ben Thomas
17 Michael Fenn
18 Elia Faatui
19 Tom Carr

The Central Coast Roosters Harvey Norman Women's Premiership side to play this Sunday is as follows:

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for CC Roosters is number 1 Shannon Evans
    Fullback for Dirty Reds is number 1 Heidi REGAN
  • Winger for CC Roosters is number 2 Jasmine Strange
    Winger for Dirty Reds is number 2 Taliah Lummow
  • Centre for CC Roosters is number 3 Jayme Fressard
    Centre for Dirty Reds is number 22 Shaenice ALLAN
  • Centre for CC Roosters is number 4 Yasmin Meakes
    Centre for Dirty Reds is number 27 Tori CANHAM
  • Winger for CC Roosters is number 5 Alicia Martin
    Winger for Dirty Reds is number 5 Nikiah Campbell
  • Five-Eighth for CC Roosters is number 6 Brydie Parker
    Five-Eighth for Dirty Reds is number 7 Karri Doyle
  • Halfback for CC Roosters is number 7 Jocelyn KELLEHER
    Halfback for Dirty Reds is number 6 Alicia Earsman

Forwards

  • Prop for CC Roosters is number 8 Tayla Predebon
    Prop for Dirty Reds is number 11 Amelia TUNAMENA
  • Hooker for CC Roosters is number 9 Olivia Higgins
    Hooker for Dirty Reds is number 9 Rebecca Riley
  • Prop for CC Roosters is number 10 Caitlan Johnston
    Prop for Dirty Reds is number 19 Cleopatra Carreno
  • 2nd Row for CC Roosters is number 11 Roxette MURDOCH
    2nd Row for Dirty Reds is number 16 Lilly BAKER
  • 2nd Row for CC Roosters is number 12 Olivia Kernick
    2nd Row for Dirty Reds is number 21 Tabua TUINAKAUVADRA
  • Lock for CC Roosters is number 13 Joeli Morris
    Lock for Dirty Reds is number 12 Tayla Miller

Interchange

  • Interchange for CC Roosters is number 14 Shawden Burton
    Interchange for Dirty Reds is number 8 Rhianna Sutherland
  • Interchange for CC Roosters is number 15 Madeline Jones
    Interchange for Dirty Reds is number 13 Tatiana LEAVAI
  • Interchange for CC Roosters is number 16 Britney Duff
    Interchange for Dirty Reds is number 15 Billie Wood
  • Interchange for CC Roosters is number 17 Simone SIMONE
    Interchange for Dirty Reds is number 24 Zali Dymock

Reserves

  • Reserve for Dirty Reds is number 26 Sarah-Jane Gunderson

Match Officials

  • Referee: Luke Saldern
  • Touch Judge: Jimmy Oliveira
  • Touch Judge: Robert Morey

Last updated:

 

The Sydney Roosters Jersey Flegg Cup side to play this Sunday is as follows: 

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Eels is number 7 Tevita Masima
    Fullback for Roosters is number 1 Moala Graham-Taufa
  • Winger for Eels is number 5 Malie-J Townsend
    Winger for Roosters is number 2 Corey Fenning
  • Centre for Eels is number 3 Penioni Tohi
    Centre for Roosters is number 3 Bayleigh Bentley-Hape
  • Centre for Eels is number 4 Jayden Skinner
    Centre for Roosters is number 4 Sidney Noppen
  • Winger for Eels is number 22 Matthew Komolafe
    Winger for Roosters is number 5 Lani Graham-Taufa
  • Five-Eighth for Eels is number 21 Caleb Tohi
    Five-Eighth for Roosters is number 6 Jack Mossman
  • Halfback for Eels is number 19 Nicholas Tilburg
    Halfback for Roosters is number 14 Luke Knight

Forwards

  • Prop for Eels is number 8 Aitasi James
    Prop for Roosters is number 10 William Swann
  • Hooker for Eels is number 9 Kyle Schneider
    Hooker for Roosters is number 9 Kobe Rugless
  • Prop for Eels is number 15 Lennox Whittaker
    Prop for Roosters is number 19 Cooper Page-Wilson
  • 2nd Row for Eels is number 11 Oliver Clements
    2nd Row for Roosters is number 11 Jacob Preston
  • 2nd Row for Eels is number 12 Charbel Tasipale
    2nd Row for Roosters is number 18 Riley Meyn
  • Lock for Eels is number 13 Jayden Yates
    Lock for Roosters is number 13 Jack Stringer

Interchange

  • Interchange for Eels is number 10 Jack Colovatti
    Interchange for Roosters is number 8 Hugo Patterson
  • Interchange for Eels is number 14 Ethan Le Blanc
    Interchange for Roosters is number 16 Trevor-Joesph Sionetali
  • Interchange for Eels is number 16 Matthew Dragisic
    Interchange for Roosters is number 17 Michael Coleman
  • Interchange for Eels is number 17 Valance Harris
    Interchange for Roosters is number 20 Tommy Anderson

Reserves

  • Reserve for Eels is number 18 Mark Tepu-Smith
    Reserve for Roosters is number 15 Brae Verheyen

Match Officials

  • Referee: Clayton Wills
  • Touch Judge: Martin Jones
  • Touch Judge: Mark Bohan

Last updated: