Isabelle Kelly Profile Image

Isabelle Kelly

Centre

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
167 cm
Weight:
71 kg
Age:
23
Date of Birth:
20 September 1996
Birthplace:
Gosford, NSW
Nickname:
Wiz
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Opposition:
Warriors
Date:
08 September 2018
Round:
1
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Berkely Vale Panthers
Biography:

Now in her second year with the Sydney Roosters, Isabelle Kelly looks to continue what's been an extremely successful twelve months.

Not only did she win the Golden Boot in 2018, but would go on to win the Premiership with the Newcastle Knights CRL Women's team.

Outside of rugby league Isabelle is a personal trainer and lives on the Central Coast.

Career

Appearances
7
Tries
2

2019 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
7

Passing

Receipts
40

Defence

Tackles Made
26
Missed Tackles
4
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
115.6
Total Running Metres
346

Fantasy

Total Points
67
Average Points
22

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Lost 12 - 16 Centre 60 - - - - - - 4 85 1 20 7 2 191 8 1
2 Broncos Lost 20 - 0 Centre 60 - - - 30 - - 2 38 - 13 14 1 101 - -
3 Dragons Lost 24 - 16 Centre 31 - - - - - - 1 21 - 7 5 1 53 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2018 4 1 3 - 25% 2 - 8 - - - 1 3 77 37 10 71.23% 500 125.13 12 168 42.0
Roosters 2019 3 - 3 - - - - - 30 9.83 - - - 40 26 4 84.80% 346 115.60 1 67 22.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2018 2019 7 1 6 - - 2 - 8 30 4.21 - 1 3 117 63 14 77.05% 849 121.00 13 235 33.6

Latest

Team Mates