You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Zach Dockar-Clay Profile Image

Zach Dockar-Clay

Hooker

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
171 cm
Date of Birth:
24 April 1995
Weight:
88 kg
Birthplace:
New Plymouth, NZ
Age:
28
Nickname:
Docks
Debut Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Date:
11 April 2015
Opposition:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW Cup
Round:
6
Previous Clubs:
Wentworthville Magpies, Penrith Panthers NSW Cup, Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles, Western Suburbs Magpies, Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW Cup, North Sydney Bears
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
109
Tries
36

2024 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
2

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
1
Average Kicking Metres
132.1

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Break Assists
3

Passing

Offloads
5
Receipts
210

Defence

Tackles Made
71
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
91
Total Running Metres
364

Fantasy

Total Points
189
Average Points
47.2

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Panthers Lost 28 - 22 Five-Eighth 80 - - - - - 58 1 - - 4 14 2 39 25 3 81 10 -
2 Sea Eagles Won 12 - 34 Five-Eighth 80 2 - - - 8 226 - 2 1 5 - - 51 17 3 140 - -
3 Rabbitohs Lost 12 - 28 Five-Eighth 80 - - - - - 165 - - - 6 11 3 73 17 2 86 - -
4 Panthers Lost 14 - 30 Five-Eighth 80 - - - - - 79 - - - - 13 - 47 12 1 55 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
WV Magpies 2015 4 2 2 - 50% 2 - - - 8 30 7.48 - 1 - 1 277 101 14 81.40% 163 40.00 - 132 33.0
Panthers 2016 23 10 13 - 43% 7 14 - - 56 2,126 92.44 82.35% 5 16 8 1,323 524 75 87.48% 1,452 63.00 12 978 42.5
Panthers 2017 1 1 - - 100% 1 - - - 4 - - - - - - 7 7 1 87.50% 81 81.00 - 31 31.0
Sea Eagles 2019 22 6 15 1 27% 9 2 - - 40 2,311 105.06 66.67% 6 12 10 1,457 499 75 86.93% 1,933 87.00 43 970 44.1
Sea Eagles 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 37 37.00 - - 1 - 84 29 9 76.32% 16 16.00 - 21 21.0
Magpies 2021 14 9 4 1 64% 4 7 - - 30 710 50.74 100.00% 1 7 6 605 236 25 90.42% 1,013 72.00 1 520 37.1
Bulldogs 2022 13 9 4 - 69% 3 - - - 12 952 73.23 - 2 6 12 529 307 27 91.92% 1,335 102.00 84 616 47.4
Bears 2023 27 17 10 - 63% 8 3 - - 38 292 10.80 60.00% 3 6 35 684 810 53 93.86% 3,307 122.00 - 1,481 54.8
Roosters 2024 4 1 3 - 25% 2 - - - 8 528 132.10 - 1 2 5 210 71 9 88.75% 364 91.00 - 189 47.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
WV Magpies 2015 2015 4 2 2 - 50% 2 - - - 8 30 7.48 - 1 - 1 277 101 14 87.83% 163 40.00 - 129 32.2
Panthers 2016 2017 24 11 13 - 46% 8 14 - - 60 2,126 88.59 82.35% 5 16 8 1,330 531 76 87.48% 1,534 63.00 12 1,009 42.0
Sea Eagles 2019 2020 23 6 16 1 26% 9 2 - - 40 2,348 102.10 66.67% 6 13 10 1,541 528 84 86.27% 1,949 84.00 43 991 43.1
Magpies 2021 2021 14 9 4 1 64% 4 7 - - 30 710 50.74 100.00% 1 7 6 605 236 25 90.42% 1,013 72.00 1 520 37.1
Bulldogs 2022 2022 13 9 4 - 69% 3 - - - 12 952 73.23 - 2 6 12 529 307 27 91.92% 1,335 102.00 84 616 47.4
Bears 2023 2023 27 17 10 - 63% 8 3 - - 38 292 10.80 60.00% 3 6 35 684 810 53 93.86% 3,307 122.00 - 1,481 54.8
Roosters 2024 2024 4 1 3 - 25% 2 - - - 8 528 132.10 - 1 2 5 210 71 9 88.75% 364 91.00 - 189 47.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Sydney Roosters respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.