You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Ethan Clark-Wood Profile Image

Ethan Clark-Wood

Centre

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
-
Date of Birth:
15 September 2000
Weight:
-
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
23
Nickname:
ECW
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Date:
08 May 2021
Opposition:
Newtown Jets
Round:
9
Previous Clubs:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup, St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
45
Tries
14

2024 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
10

Passing

Receipts
101

Defence

Tackles Made
54
Missed Tackles
8
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
111
Total Running Metres
669

Fantasy

Total Points
147
Average Points
24.5

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Panthers Lost 28 - 22 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 1 28 - 15 7 3 84 - 1
2 Sea Eagles Won 12 - 34 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 2 63 - 18 5 - 126 - 2
3 Rabbitohs Lost 12 - 28 Centre 80 1 - - - 4 - - 1 28 - 14 4 - 93 - -
4 Panthers Lost 14 - 30 Centre 80 1 - - - 4 - 1 2 45 - 17 4 2 138 9 -
5 Bulldogs Lost 20 - 14 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 4 31 - 16 12 1 111 - 16
6 Knights Lost 30 - 26 Centre 80 1 - - - 4 - - - 29 - 21 22 2 116 - 12

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2021 2 2 - - 100% 1 - - - 4 - - - 1 1 24 10 - 100.00% 177 88.00 11 48 24.0
Dragons 2022 14 6 8 - 43% 3 - - - 12 8 0.60 - 2 6 158 162 37 81.41% 1,100 78.00 95 317 22.6
Roosters 2023 21 4 17 - 19% 5 - - - 20 60 2.88 - 6 6 279 267 50 84.23% 2,169 103.00 26 590 28.1
Roosters 2024 6 1 5 - 17% 3 - - - 12 - - - - 1 101 54 8 87.10% 669 111.00 32 147 24.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2021 2021 2 2 - - 100% 1 - - - 4 - - - 1 1 24 10 - 100.00% 177 59.00 11 48 24.0
Dragons 2022 2022 16 8 8 - 50% 5 - - - 20 8 0.44 - 2 7 176 176 40 81.48% 1,241 65.00 95 372 23.2
Roosters 2023 2024 27 5 22 - 19% 8 - - - 32 60 2.16 - 6 7 380 321 58 84.70% 2,839 101.00 59 737 27.3

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Sydney Roosters respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.