You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Pathways Squads for Round 11: Bears and Flegg Back Up, Central Coast Shore Up

Both the North Sydney Bears and Sydney Roosters Jersey Flegg sides have been named for their respective Round 11 fixtures, while the Central Coast Roosters will enjoy another bye this weekend. 

The Bears will return to their hallowed turf at North Sydney Oval at 2:00pm on Sunday afternoon to take on Mounties in what is expected to be an entertaining contest with only a single competition point separating the sides on the Knock On Effect NSW Cup ladder.

The Sydney Roosters Jersey Flegg Cup side will also play at a traditional venue at Waverley Oval on Saturday at 2:00pm as they host the Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs. 

The North Sydney Bears Knock On Effect NSW Cup side to play this Sunday is as follows: 

1 Josh Bergamin
2 Moala Graham-Taufa
3 Brad Abbey
4 Tony Satini
5 Sione Hopoate
6 Jesse Marschke
7 Ronald Volkman
8 Tuku Hau Tapuha
9 Tom Deakin
10 Fletcher Baker
11 Egan Butcher
12 Naufahu Whyte
13 Max Bailey (c)
14 Shannon Gardiner
15 Jerry Key
16 Michael Fenn
18 Luca Moretti
18  

 

The Sydney Roosters Jersey Flegg Cup side to play this Saturday is as follows: 

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Roosters is number 1 Luke Knight
    Fullback for Bulldogs is number 20 Khaled Rajab
  • Winger for Roosters is number 2 Corey Fenning
    Winger for Bulldogs is number 2 Turoa Williams
  • Centre for Roosters is number 4 Jordan Swann
    Centre for Bulldogs is number 4 Eli Clark
  • Centre for Roosters is number 17 Harrison Edwards
    Centre for Bulldogs is number 22 Diego Bravo-Graham
  • Winger for Roosters is number 24 Jack Mossman
    Winger for Bulldogs is number 5 Laitia MOCEIDREKE
  • Five-Eighth for Roosters is number 6 Sandon Smith
    Five-Eighth for Bulldogs is number 6 Bailey Biondi-Odo
  • Halfback for Roosters is number 22 Vuate Karawalevu
    Halfback for Bulldogs is number 7 Bailey Hayward

Forwards

  • Prop for Roosters is number 18 William Swann
    Prop for Bulldogs is number 8 Cooper Talau
  • Hooker for Roosters is number 3 Lani Graham-Taufa
    Hooker for Bulldogs is number 9 Ryan Gray
  • Prop for Roosters is number 21 Nicholas Fenton
    Prop for Bulldogs is number 10 Josh Kalati
  • 2nd Row for Roosters is number 11 Jacob Preston
    2nd Row for Bulldogs is number 12 Mateo Tatola
  • 2nd Row for Roosters is number 19 Zac Montgomery
    2nd Row for Bulldogs is number 19 Chris Patolo
  • Lock for Roosters is number 25 Max BATTY
    Lock for Bulldogs is number 13 Kurtis Morrin

Interchange

  • Interchange for Roosters is number 13 Jack Stringer
    Interchange for Bulldogs is number 11 Chase Chapman
  • Interchange for Roosters is number 20 Vaiala Tamati
    Interchange for Bulldogs is number 14 Bayley Cox
  • Interchange for Roosters is number 26 Sione Vaenuku
    Interchange for Bulldogs is number 16 Lipoi Hopoi
  • Interchange for Roosters is number 27 Hugo Patterson
    Interchange for Bulldogs is number 17 James Valevatu

Reserves

  • Reserve for Roosters is number 23 Trevor-Joesph Sionetali
    Reserve for Bulldogs is number 24 Paul Karaitiana

Match Officials

  • Referee: Billy Greatbatch
  • Touch Judge: Luke Saldern
  • Touch Judge: Patrick Mackey

Last updated: