Brydie Parker Profile Image

Brydie Parker

Winger

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
-
Weight:
-
Age:
19
Date of Birth:
25 October 1999
Birthplace:
Muswellbrook, NSW
Nickname:
Brydes
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Opposition:
-
Date:
22 September 2018
Round:
-
Biography:

The first ID talent scout to receive an NRL contract, Brydie Parker joins the Sydney Roosters Women’s team in 2018 and brings plenty of tricks with her.

The Muswellbrook local was a highly touted touch football sensation in her younger years and will look to challenge herself in the Women’s Premiership competition.

Parker won gold with the Australian Youth Sevens team at the Youth Commonwealth games in 2017.

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2018 2 1 1 - 50% 1 - 4 - - - 19 10 3 69.45% 85 42.55 11 38 19.0

Latest

Team Mates